Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:49 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 468 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 167 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 635  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.80%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1080
025-Paw Paw - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 Public Question  
263 98 0 361 71.63% YES
107 36 0 143 28.37% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 624 United States Senator  
357 117 0 474 75.96% (R) MIKE BRAUN
90 41 0 131 20.99% (D) JOE DONNELLY
13 6 0 19 3.04% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 617 Secretary of State  
381 132 0 513 83.14% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
66 28 0 94 15.24% (D) JIM HARPER
7 3 0 10 1.62% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 606 Auditor of State  
363 129 0 492 81.19% (R) TERA KLUTZ
78 28 0 106 17.49% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 2 0 8 1.32% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 610 Treasurer of State  
379 131 0 510 83.61% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
71 29 0 100 16.39% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 619 US Representative District 2  
364 120 0 484 78.19% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
95 40 0 135 21.81% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 612 State Senator District 17  
376 129 0 505 82.52% (R) ANDY ZAY
76 31 0 107 17.48% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 614 State Representative District 18  
380 128 0 508 82.74% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
74 32 0 106 17.26% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 549 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
411 138 0 549 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 563 Circuit Court Clerk  
420 143 0 563 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 535 County Recorder  
402 133 0 535 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 County Sheriff  
416 143 0 559 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 567 County Assessor  
421 146 0 567 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 555 County Commissioner District 2  
413 142 0 555 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 612 County Council District 2  
375 123 0 498 81.37% (R) BARBARA PEARSON
79 35 0 114 18.63% (D) JANE LONG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 546 Paw Paw Township Trustee  
409 137 0 546 100.00% (R) ASHLEY CORDES
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,106 Paw Paw Township Board Member  
259 97 0 356 32.19% (REP) BRIAN D. BAKER
273 106 0 379 34.27% (REP) SCOTT DAWES
270 101 0 371 33.54% (REP) MIKE SCHULER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 562 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
34 6 0 40 7.12% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
220 78 0 298 53.02% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
162 62 0 224 39.86% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 580 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
18 3 0 21 3.62% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
212 72 0 284 48.97% (NP) TODD DAZEY
92 39 0 131 22.59% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
106 38 0 144 24.83% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 501 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
290 103 0 393 78.44% YES
78 30 0 108 21.56% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 495 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
293 99 0 392 79.19% YES
71 32 0 103 20.81% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 025 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 295
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:49 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1