Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:52 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Wabash County, Indiana 2018 General Election INWABG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 345 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 225 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 570  VOTER TURNOUT: 61.56%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 926
026-Waltz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Public Question  
206 132 0 338 74.29% YES
74 43 0 117 25.71% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 561 United States Senator  
253 171 0 424 75.58% (R) MIKE BRAUN
78 46 0 124 22.10% (D) JOE DONNELLY
9 4 0 13 2.32% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 555 Secretary of State  
264 178 0 442 79.64% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
64 40 0 104 18.74% (D) JIM HARPER
5 4 0 9 1.62% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 553 Auditor of State  
257 173 0 430 77.76% (R) TERA KLUTZ
69 44 0 113 20.43% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 3 0 10 1.81% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 552 Treasurer of State  
272 179 0 451 81.70% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
60 41 0 101 18.30% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 558 US Representative District 2  
260 176 0 436 78.14% (R) JACKIE WALORSKI
76 46 0 122 21.86% (D) MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 552 State Senator District 17  
265 176 0 441 79.89% (R) ANDY ZAY
69 42 0 111 20.11% (D) GARY L. SNYDER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 549 State Representative District 18  
264 178 0 442 80.51% (R) DAVID A. WOLKINS
67 40 0 107 19.49% (D) DEE M MOORE
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit  
290 181 0 471 100.00% (R) WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 Circuit Court Clerk  
300 188 0 488 100.00% (R) LORI DRAPER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 County Recorder  
291 181 0 472 100.00% (R) ERIC RISH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 499 County Sheriff  
306 193 0 499 100.00% (R) RYAN T. BAKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 484 County Assessor  
301 183 0 484 100.00% (R) KELLY SCHENKEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 County Commissioner District 2  
292 182 0 474 100.00% (R) JEFF DAWES
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 County Council District 4  
287 184 0 471 100.00% (R) KYLE M. BOWMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 475 Waltz Township Trustee  
294 181 0 475 100.00% (R) MICHAEL A. RUSE
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 894 Waltz Township Board Member  
191 126 0 317 35.46% (REP) JEREMY BOARDMAN
173 102 0 275 30.76% (REP) APRIL DEVORE
187 115 0 302 33.78% (REP) DEREK FINCH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist  
34 20 0 54 11.23% (NP) SANDY DAVIS
151 107 0 258 53.64% (NP) MATT DRISCOLL
109 60 0 169 35.14% (NP) TIFFANY HAUPERT
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 485 Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist  
10 6 0 16 3.30% (NP) DOUGLAS E. BOGERT
140 92 0 232 47.84% (NP) TODD DAZEY
89 50 0 139 28.66% (NP) TERESA L. GALLEY
58 40 0 98 20.21% (NP) RYAN ROSEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Metropolitan SB South District  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 432 IN Supreme Court-Slaughter  
208 136 0 344 79.63% YES
55 33 0 88 20.37% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 435 Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice  
211 134 0 345 79.31% YES
55 35 0 90 20.69% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 026 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 269
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:52 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1